Women's Do-Si-Do

Women's Do-Si-Do
$579.95

Color Blue/Multi
Size 138 cm
Quantity:
  • CORE: Pop-Lownia
  • DIMENSIONS: 281 / 242 / 281 mm (146 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 7.1 m at 146 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Intermediate / Advanced
  • PROFILE: Early Rise Rocker
The Do-Si-Do is built specifically to make side hits, rollers, berms, rope ollies, and top-to-bottom park laps more fun. Designed, refined and ridden on the daily by Stefi Luxton. Traditional Camber Early Rise Rocker Pop-Lownia Core Biax Glass S
Returns & Price Matching
Length (cm)138142146150154
Effective Edge (mm)1030.01070.01110.01150.01190.0
Rider Weight (kg)41.0-60.045.0-64.050.0-68.050.0-73.054.0-82.0
Rider Weight (lbs)90.2-132.099.0-140.8110.0-149.6110.0-160.6118.8-180.4
Side Cut Radius (m)6.76.97.17.37.6
Nose Width (mm)269.0275.0281.0284.8290.0
Waist Width (mm)234.0238.0242.0244.0248.0
Tail Width (mm)269.0275.0281.0284.8290.0
Set Back (mm)0.00.00.00.00.0
Rec. Stance (mm)480.0480.0510.0510.0530.0
Rec. Stance (in)18.918.920.120.120.9