Women's Crucible

Preorder
Women's Crucible
$449.95

Color One
Size 139 cm
Quantity:
Not available for DoorDash
Learn more
  • CORE: Poplar & Paulownia
  • DIMENSIONS: 28.12 / 23.9 / 28.12 cm (142 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 6.1 m at 142 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Intermediate / Advanced
  • PROFILE: Medium Camber
Directional twin freestyle progression from park to all mountain. The Women’s Crucible is a pinky promise that this board will perform in all terrain. This directional twin is designed for an advancing women rider looking for a reliable jib board for
Returns & Price Matching
BOARD SIZE (CM)139142145148151
Contact length (cm)94.697.299.8102.4105.0
Effective edge length (cm)101103106108111
Tip length (cm)22.722.923.123.323.5
Tail length (cm)21.721.922.122.322.5
Underfoot width - front foot (cm)24.6524.8225.0725.2325.48
Underfoot width - back foot (cm)24.6524.8225.0725.2325.48
Tip width (cm)27.8528.1228.428.6728.96
Tail width (cm)27.8528.1228.428.6728.96
Sidecut radius (m)5.96.16.36.56.7
Reference stance (cm/in)48.0 / 18.948.0 / 18.950.0 / 19.750.0 / 19.752.0 / 20.5
Centered stance (cm/in)46 / 18.146 / 18.148 / 18.948 / 18.950 / 19.7
Stance setback (cm)2020202020