Women's Cold Press

Women's Cold Press
$459.95

Color Purple/Multi
Size 138 cm
Quantity:
  • CORE: Poplar
  • DIMENSIONS: 278 / 240 / 278 mm (144 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 7.1 m at 144 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Beginner / Intermediate
  • PROFILE: Flat-top Microcamber
Whether you’re lapping your local terrain park or hitting a street spot, the Cold Press can handle every bit of punishment you can put it through. Tested, refined and ridden by Ivika Juergenson and Egan Wint. Flat-top Microcamber Poplar Core Biax
Returns & Price Matching
Length (cm)138141144147
Effective Edge (mm)1040.01070.01100.01130.0
Rider Weight (kg)41.0-60.045.0-64.050.0-73.050.0-77.0
Rider Weight (lbs)90.2-132.099.0-140.8110.0-160.6110.0-169.4
Side Cut Radius (m)6.877.17.3
Nose Width (mm)269.2272.6278.0283.4
Waist Width (mm)234.0236.0240.0244.0
Tail Width (mm)269.2272.6278.0283.4
Set Back (mm)0.00.00.00.0
Rec. Stance (mm)480.0480.0510.0510.0
Rec. Stance (in)18.918.920.120.1