Tuffy

$459.95

Color Black/White
Size 148 cm
Quantity:
  • CORE: Poplar
  • DIMENSIONS: 295 / 254 / 295 mm (155 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 8.1 m at 155 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Beginner / Intermediate
  • PROFILE: Flat-top Microcamber
The Tuffy is the true twin park board Mike Liddle helped dial in. That should tell you all you need to know. Soft enough to press, strong enough to take a beating. Designed to flex with you and feel every feature. Flat-top Microcamber Poplar Core
Returns & Price Matching
Length (cm)148152155158W154W
Effective Edge (mm)1140.01180.01210.01240.01200.0
Rider Weight (kg)45.0-73.054.0-82.064.0-91.077.0-95.0+59.0-86.0+
Rider Weight (lbs)99.0-160.6118.8-180.4140.8-200.2169.4-209.0+129.8-189.2+
Side Cut Radius (m)7.57.98.18.18
Nose Width (mm)286.8291.0295.0307.0302.8
Waist Width (mm)248.0251.0254.0264.0262.0
Tail Width (mm)286.8291.0295.0307.0302.8
Set Back (mm)0.00.00.00.00.0
Rec. Stance (mm)510.0530.0560.0560.0530.0
Rec. Stance (in)20.120.922.122.120.9