Sicko

$599.95

Color Blue/Black
Size 152 cm
Quantity:
  • CORE: Pop-Lownia Bamboo
  • DIMENSIONS: 298 / 256 / 293 mm (157 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 8.2 / 7.7 m at 157 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: Advanced / Expert
  • PROFILE: Early Rise Camber
The Sicko is insane. A perfect blend of response and board feel for linking creative lines while providing additional float on deeper days. Tested, refined and ridden by Alek Oestreng. Traditional Camber Early Rise Rocker Pop-Lownia Bamboo Core H
Returns & Price Matching
Length (cm)152155157160158W162W
Effective Edge (mm)117012001220125012301270
Rider Weight (kg)45.0-73.054.0-82.059.0-86.068.0-95.064.0-91.082.0-100.0
Rider Weight (lbs)99.0-160.6118.8-180.4129.8-189.2149.6-209.0140.8-200.2180.4-220.0
Side Cut Radius (m)8.1 / 7.68.2 / 7.78.2 / 7.78.3 / 7.88.2 / 7.78.3 / 7.8
Nose Width (mm)291.1295.9298.16301.4307.28311.6
Waist Width (mm)252255256257264266
Tail Width (mm)286.1290.9293.16295.4301.28305.6
Set Back (mm)202020202020
Rec. Stance (mm)510530530560530560
Rec. Stance (in)20.120.920.922.120.922.1