General PUBLIC

Preorder
General PUBLIC
$449.00

Color One
Size 147 cm Size Chart
Quantity:
Not available for DoorDash
Learn more
  • CORE: Poplar
  • DIMENSIONS: 288.4 / 246 / 288.4 mm (150 cm)
  • SIDECUT: 7.2 m at 150 cm
  • RIDER TYPE: All Riders
  • PROFILE: Hybrid
The “General PUBLIC” is the go-to snowboard for just about anyone. With Public's “Alert Camber” profile, it delivers a smooth, predictable ride that feels right at home anywhere on the mountain. A touch of positive camber underfoot keeps things stabl
Returns & Price Matching
Size (cm)140143147150153154 W155157160 W
Eff. edge (cm)108.75109.75110.75112.75115.68117.15117.15118.64122
Nose width (mm)258262278288.4291.6302.6292.3293.9308
Waist width (mm)234237240246246260250251263
Tail width (mm)258262278288.4291.6302.6292.3293.9308
Sidecut radius (m)6.66.877.27.47.57.57.67.7
Ref. stance (in)21.92222.122.222.822.822.822.822.8
Contact length (mm)103710441052106510951100110011251155